Bathysolea polli

The Bathysolea polli lives in the bathydemersal, marine, depth range 380 - 420 m environment.

Nothing known about the Bathysolea polli

Common names

Sole noire in French (fran├žais)

Order : Pleuronectiformes
Family : Soleidae
Genus : Bathysolea
Species : Bathysolea polli
Authority : Chabanaud, 1950