Engraulis albidus

The Engraulis albidus lives in the pelagic, brackish, marine environment.

described an additional anchovy species, Engraulis albidus, that seems to ... More

Common names

white anchovy in French (fran├žais)

Order : Clupeiformes
Family : Engraulidae
Genus : Engraulis
Species : Engraulis albidus
Authority : Borsa, Collet & Durand, 2004