Corydoras pantanalensis

The Corydoras pantanalensis lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

Corydoras pantanalensis Knaack, 2001 - add this species to your "My Cats" page. More

Corydoras pantanalensis is found in the Bolivian part of it. Habitat - The Pantanal is the biggest wetland habitat in the world. More

Corydoras pantanalensis ( fish name )slovensky , fran├žais Share pictures of your fish! Upload them now! * Maximum size in aquariums (min-max): 7 - 9 cm ( 2.76 - 3.54 in ) * pH of water: 6.3 - 7. More

Common names

Pantanalinmonninen in Finnish (suomen kieli)

Order : Siluriformes
Family : Callichthyidae
Genus : Corydoras
Species : Corydoras pantanalensis
Authority : Knaack, 2001