Corydoras nijsseni

The Corydoras nijsseni lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

Corydoras nijsseni ( fish name )slovensky , fran├žais Share pictures of your fish! Upload them now! * Maximum size in aquariums (min-max): 3 - 4 cm ( 1.18 - 1.57 in ) * pH of water: 6.5 - 7. More

N/A ( nom commun ) Corydoras nijsseni ( nom du poisson )english , slovensky * Taille maximum (min-max): 3 - 4 cm ( 1.18 - 1.57 in ) * PH de l'eau: 6.5 - 7. More

Corydoras nijsseni(9) Close-up of head of female - Click to enlarge - Close-up of head of female Scroll down to next sectionCat-eLog Data Sheet Scientific Name Corydoras nijsseni Sands, 1989 - add this More

drainage, Corydoras nijsseni is very variable in the black parts of the colour pattern. There are forms with broad and forms with very narrow stripes, depending on the locality. More

Common names

Helymonninen in Finnish (suomen kieli)

Order : Siluriformes
Family : Callichthyidae
Genus : Corydoras
Species : Corydoras nijsseni
Authority : Sands, 1989