Corydoras davidsandsi

The Corydoras davidsandsi lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

Corydoras davidsandsi ( fish name )slovensky , fran├žais Share pictures of your fish! Upload them now! * Maximum size in aquariums (min-max): 5 - 6 cm ( 1.97 - 2.36 in ) * pH of water: 6 - 7. More

Corydoras davidsandsi lives in the middle stretches of Rio Negro in Brazil. This species is sometimes mistaken for Corydoras metae since they sport similar colorations, but Corydoras metae is native to Colombia, not Brazil. More

Corydoras davidsandsi Black, 1987 - add this species to your "My Cats" page. Common Name(s) Sands' Cory Type Locality Rio Unini, whitewater area of the Rio Negro, Brazil. More

Common names

Somamonninen in Finnish (suomen kieli)

Order : Siluriformes
Family : Callichthyidae
Genus : Corydoras
Species : Corydoras davidsandsi
Authority : Black, 1987