Flame anthias

The Flame anthias lives in the reef-associated, marine, depth range 10 - 30 m environment.

Nothing known about the Flame anthias

Common names

Anthias flamme in French (fran├žais)
Flame anthias in English
Flame basslet in English

Picture of Pseudanthias ignitus has been licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial.
Original source: FishBase
Permission: Some rights reserved
Order : Perciformes
Family : Serranidae
Genus : Pseudanthias
Species : Pseudanthias ignitus
Authority : Randall & Lubbock, 1981