Darktail parrotfish

The Darktail parrotfish lives in the reef-associated, marine, depth range 20 - m environment.

Nothing known about the Darktail parrotfish

Common names

Black-tail parrotfish in English
Darktail parrotfish in English
Scarus in French (fran├žais)
Scarus in Hungarian (Magyar)

Picture of Scarus fuscocaudalis has been licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial.
Original source: FishBase
Permission: Some rights reserved
Order : Perciformes
Family : Scaridae
Genus : Scarus
Species : Scarus fuscocaudalis
Authority : Randall and Myers, 2000