Lestidiops gracilis

The Lestidiops gracilis lives in the benthopelagic, marine environment.

Nothing known about the Lestidiops gracilis

Common names

Barracudina trasl├║cida in Spanish (espa├▒ol)

Order : Aulopiformes
Family : Paralepididae
Genus : Lestidiops
Species : Lestidiops gracilis
Authority : Ege, 1953