Narrowfront tandan

The Narrowfront tandan lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

Species Summary: Neosilurus ater Narrowfront tandan, You can sponsor this page, ... http://www.fishbase.org/Eschmeyer/NewSpeciesList.cfm?CasRefNo=25797&vHead=Unmack%2C%20P.%20J.%20%202001.&others='others' Eschmeyer Reference - New/Other Species: Eleotris (Oxyeleotris) aruensis, Weber 1911, Oxyeleotris aruensis, Aru gudgeon. Lambertia atra, Perugia 1894, Neosilurus ater, Narrowfront tandan. ... http://www.webcityof.com/miff1064. More

Narrowfront tandan ( common name ) let's test your knowledge! Neosilurus ater ( fish name )slovensky , fran├žais Share pictures of your fish! Upload them now! * Maximum size in aquariums (min-max): 45 - 50 cm ( More

Common names

Black catfish in English
Butter jew in English
Narrow-fronted catfish in English
Narrow-fronted tandan in English
Narrowfront tandan in English
Pikitandani in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Schwarzer Aalwels in German (Deutsch)

Order : Siluriformes
Family : Plotosidae
Genus : Neosilurus
Species : Neosilurus ater
Authority : Perugia, 1894