Scobinancistrus aureatus

The Scobinancistrus aureatus lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

Sunshine Pleco Scobinancistrus aureatus L14 SOLD FOR SALE ADOPTION from Selangor Bandar Utama @ Adpost.com Classifieds Sunshine Pleco Scobinancistrus aureatus L14 SOLD FOR SALE ADOPTION from Selangor Bandar Utama @ Adpost. More

Scobinancistrus aureatus ( fish name )slovensky , fran├žais Share pictures of your fish! Upload them now! * Maximum size in aquariums (min-max): 20 - 25 cm ( 7.87 - 9.84 in ) * pH of water: 6 - 7. More

Scobinancistrus aureatus(6) Close-up of teeth - Click to enlarge - Close-up of teeth Scobinancistrus aureatus(7) Adult - Click to enlarge - Adult Scobinancistrus aureatus(8) - Click to enlarge More

Scobinancistrus aureatus = Odontodes on Pectorals Back to Family page Back to Species page More

Common names

Acari-da-pedra in Portuguese (Português)
Kultapleko in Finnish (suomen kieli)

Order : Siluriformes
Family : Loricariidae
Genus : Scobinancistrus
Species : Scobinancistrus aureatus
Authority : Burgess, 1994