Peckoltia oligospila

The Peckoltia oligospila lives in the demersal, freshwater, pH range: 6.5 - 7.2, dH range: 15 environment.

Peckoltia oligospila (G√ľnther, 1864) - add this species to your "My Cats" page. More

black) coloration, or Peckoltia oligospila which is grey with black spots. A complete understanding of Peckoltia and Hemiancistrus awaits a thorough revision of both genera. The following is an excerpt from Armbruster (1997). More

Peckoltia oligospila on Fish Mapper TSN 680317 (Taxonomic Serial Number) Retrieved on from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System online database. This is a cached copy. More

Common names

L 6 in German (Deutsch)

Order : Siluriformes
Family : Loricariidae
Genus : Peckoltia
Species : Peckoltia oligospila
Authority : G