Barsukov's pout

The Barsukov's pout lives in the demersal, marine, depth range 0 - 51 m environment.

Nothing known about the Barsukov's pout

Common names

Barsukov's pout in English
Unernak de barsukov in French (fran├žais)

Order : Perciformes
Family : Zoarcidae
Genus : Gymnelus
Species : Gymnelus barsukovi
Authority : Chernova, 1999