Parioglossus multiradiatus

The Parioglossus multiradiatus lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater, brackish environment.

Nothing known about the Parioglossus multiradiatus

Common names

Larkansyel in Creole, French
Larkansyel in Unknown
Parioglos seselwa are in Creole, French
Parioglos seselwa are in Unknown
Parioglosse seychellois in French (fran├žais)

Order : Perciformes
Family : Ptereleotridae
Genus : Parioglossus
Species : Parioglossus multiradiatus
Authority : Keith, Bosc & Valade,2004