Stenogobius marqueti

The Stenogobius marqueti lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

Nothing known about the Stenogobius marqueti

Common names

gobie de Marquet in French (fran├žais)
kikopu in Marquesan
kikopu in Unknown

Order : Perciformes
Family : Gobiidae
Genus : Stenogobius
Species : Stenogobius marqueti
Authority : Watson, 1991