Meggitt's goby

The Meggitt's goby lives in the demersal, brackish, marine environment.

Nothing known about the Meggitt's goby

Common names

Gobie de Meggitt in French (fran├žais)
Meggitt's goby in English

Picture of Bathygobius meggitti has been licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial.
Original source: FishBase
Permission: Some rights reserved
Order : Perciformes
Family : Gobiidae
Genus : Bathygobius
Species : Bathygobius meggitti
Authority : Hora & Mukerji, 1936