Morocco Lizard-fingered Gecko

The Morocco Lizard-fingered Gecko is classified as Least Concern. Does not qualify for a more at risk category. Widespread and abundant taxa are included in this category.

Nothing known about the Morocco Lizard-fingered Gecko

Common names

Chuckwalla in German - Deutsch
Morocco Lizard-fingered Gecko in English - English
Saurodactylus mauritanicus in French - fran├žais

Order : Squamata
Family : Gekkonidae
Genus : Saurodactylus
Species : Saurodactylus mauritanicus
Authority : DUM