Saurodactylus brosseti

The Saurodactylus brosseti is classified as Least Concern. Does not qualify for a more at risk category. Widespread and abundant taxa are included in this category.

Saurodactylus brosseti is a species of lizard in the Gekkonidae family. It is found in Morocco, Western Sahara, and possibly Algeria. Its natural habitats are temperate forests, rocky areas, arable land, and pastureland. It is threatened by habitat loss. More

Saurodactylus brosseti More

4 Saurodactylus brosseti whereas all four females is pregnant :P - So hopefully eggs in the n(egg)st (next) week or two! Nice! However I also bought some Crabs. Have a look at them here: Mini Crabs!! (pictures) - Geckos Unlimited Saurodactylus-brosseti-001. More

Common names

Saurodactylus mauritanicus in French - fran├žais

Picture of Saurodactylus brosseti has been licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike license.
Original source: Flickr
Author: J. G
Permission: Some rights reserved
Order : Squamata
Family : Gekkonidae
Genus : Saurodactylus
Species : Saurodactylus brosseti
Authority :

Saurodactylus brosseti