Redrigues' Day Gecko

The Redrigues' Day Gecko is classified as Extinct (EX), there is no reasonable doubt that the last individual has died.

Nothing known about the Redrigues' Day Gecko

Common names

Phelsuma gigas in French - fran├žais
Redrigues' Day Gecko in English - English
Rodrigues' Day Gecko in English - English

Order : Squamata
Family : Gekkonidae
Genus : Phelsuma
Species : Phelsuma gigas
Authority : LI