English common name not available

The English common name not available is classified as Vulnerable (VU), considered to be facing a high risk of extinction in the wild.

* English common name not available Gonyosoma hodgsoni is a species of snake. More

Common names

English common name not available in English - English
Nactus serpensinsula in French - fran├žais
Serpent Island Gecko in English - English
Serpent-Insel-Gecko in German - Deutsch

Order : Squamata
Family : Gekkonidae
Genus : Nactus
Species : Nactus serpensinsula
Authority : LOVERIDGE 1951