Gunther's Island Gecko

The Gunther's Island Gecko is classified as Vulnerable (VU), considered to be facing a high risk of extinction in the wild.

Nothing known about the Gunther's Island Gecko

Common names

Christinus guentheri in French - fran├žais
Gunther's Island Gecko in English - English
Lord Howe Island Southern Gecko in English - English

Order : Squamata
Family : Gekkonidae
Genus : Christinus
Species : Christinus guentheri
Authority : BOULENGER 1885