Natal Hingeback Tortoise

Nothing known about the Natal Hingeback Tortoise

Common names

Kinixys du natal in French - fran├žais
Kinixys natalensis in Dutch - Nederlands
Natal hinge-back tortoise in English - English
Natal hinge-backed tortoise in English - English
Natal Hingeback Tortoise in English - English
Natal hinged tortoise in English - English

Order : Testudines
Family : Testudinidae
Genus : Kinixys
Species : Kinixys natalensis
Authority : Hewitt, 1935