Chiapas Giant Musk Turtle

Turtle Chiapas Giant Musk Turtle Mexican Giant Musk Turtle Mexican Giant Musk Turtle MIssissippi Red-Bellied Mud Turtles MIssissippi Red-Bellied Mud Turtles Narrow-Bridged Musk Turtle Narrow-Bridged Musk Turtle Razorback Musk Turtle Razorback Musk Turtle More

Common names

Chiapas Giant Musk Turtle in English - English
Giant musk turtle in English - English
Pacific coast giant musk turtle in English - English
Staurotypus salvinii in Dutch - Nederlands
Staurotypus salvinii in French - fran├žais

Order : Testudines
Family : Kinosternidae
Genus : Staurotypus
Species : Staurotypus salvinii
Authority : Gray, 1864