Canaryan Cylindrical Skink

The Canaryan Cylindrical Skink is classified as Least Concern. Does not qualify for a more at risk category. Widespread and abundant taxa are included in this category.

Want to know when the Canaryan cylindrical skink will be back in stock? Send use an email and we will contact you when we have them back in stock. *E-mail: You may also want to purchase some feeder insects at no additional shipping cost. More

Common names

Canaryan Cylindrical Skink in English - English
Chalcides viridanus in French - fran├žais
Westkanarenskink in German - Deutsch

Order : Squamata
Family : Scincidae
Genus : Chalcides
Species : Chalcides viridanus
Authority : GRAVENHORST 1851