Short-tail Horned Lizard

The Short-tail Horned Lizard is classified as Least Concern. Does not qualify for a more at risk category. Widespread and abundant taxa are included in this category.

Nothing known about the Short-tail Horned Lizard

Common names

Lagartija-cornuda cola corta in Spanish - espa├▒ol
Short-tail Horned Lizard in English - English

Order : Squamata
Family : Phrynosomatidae
Genus : Phrynosoma
Species : Phrynosoma braconnieri
Authority : Dum