Iberian Mountain Lizard

The Iberian Mountain Lizard is classified as Vulnerable (VU), considered to be facing a high risk of extinction in the wild.

Nothing known about the Iberian Mountain Lizard

Common names

Iberian Mountain Lizard in English - English
Iberian rock lizard in English - English
Iberische berghagedis in Dutch - Nederlands
Iberische Gebirgseidechse in German - Deutsch
Iberolacerta monticola in French - fran├žais
Pena de Francia rock lizard in English - English

Order : Squamata
Family : Lacertidae
Genus : Iberolacerta
Species : Iberolacerta monticola
Authority : BOULENGER 1905