Eremias strauchi

Eremias strauchi, Typhlops vermicularis, Platyceps najadum, Malpolon monspessulanus, Macrovipera lebetina obtusa.(Tadevosyan, 2005) Sandy semidesert habitat near Goravan (930-950 m a.s.l. More

viridis, Laudakia caucasia, Eremias strauchi, Trachylepis aurata, Eumeces schneideri, Platyceps najadum, Malpolon monspessulanus, Macrovipera lebetina obtusa. Forrested rockland near Kojori (1300 m a.s.l. Kura valley, Georgia): the habitat of Lacerta media,Platyceps najadum,Zamenis hohenackeri, Vipera transcaucasiana. More

& Hellmich, 1968 und Eremias strauchi Kessler, 1878 in der More

& Hellmich, 1968 und Eremias strauchi Kessler, 1878 in der More

Common names

(Strauchs) W├╝stenrenner in German - Deutsch

Order : Squamata
Family : Lacertidae
Genus : Eremias
Species : Eremias strauchi
Authority : KESSLER 1878