Tropidodipsas philippii

The Tropidodipsas philippii is classified as Least Concern. Does not qualify for a more at risk category. Widespread and abundant taxa are included in this category.

Nothing known about the Tropidodipsas philippii

Common names

Philippi?s Snail-Eating Snake in English - English
Philippiā€™s Snail-Eating Snake in English - English

Order : Squamata
Family : Colubridae
Genus : Tropidodipsas
Species : Tropidodipsas philippii
Authority : JAN 1863