Saba Racer

The Saba Racer is classified as Endangered (EN), considered to be facing a very high risk of extinction in the wild.

Saba Racer, Orange-bellied racer (Alsophis rufiventris) Common name saba (Saba) Common name Saba Least Gecko (Sphaerodactylus sabanus) English Saba Racer (Alsophis rufiventris) English More

Common names

Alsophis rufiventris in French - fran├žais
Red-bellied racer in English - English
Saba Racer in English - English
Saba Racer, Orange-bellied racer in English - English

Order : Squamata
Family : Colubridae
Genus : Alsophis
Species : Alsophis rufiventris
Authority : DUM