Leonard's Pipe Snake

The Leonard's Pipe Snake is classified as Data Deficient (DD), inadequate information to make a direct, or indirect, assessment of its risk of extinction.

Leonard's pipe snakeAnomochilus leonardiAnomochilus leonardi is a is a snake species found in Malaysia. No subspecies are currently recognized.-Conservation status:This species is listed as Data Deficient on the IUCN Red List of threatened species... More

Common names

Anomochilus leonardi in French - fran├žais
Leonard's Pipe Snake in English - English
Leonard's Pipe Snake, Leonard's Burrowing Snake in English - English
Leonards Wuhlschlange in German - Deutsch

Order : Squamata
Family : Anomochilidae
Genus : Anomochilus
Species : Anomochilus leonardi
Authority : Smith, 1940