The Bolina lives in the demersal, marine, depth range 0 - 128 m environment.

The Great Eggfly (Hypolimnas bolina), also called Blue Moon Butterfly in New Zealand or Common Eggfly, is a species of nymphalid butterfly. More

Bolina Booms protect Obama at NATO meeting Bolina Booms were used to close the river Rhine during the recent NATO 60th anniversary meeting. More

reserved to our subscribers, ensures to Bolina a rare punctuality in the Italian market. "Free announcements area" is a section of the magazine of great interest for our readers and the best shop-window we can offer to companies interested in promoting their business. More

Bolina O que mais gosta no seu corpo: Pernas O que mais gosta em um homem: Fisic... Nome completo: Dani Bolina Data de nascimento: 10/02/1984 Signo: Aquário Apelido: Para os amigos, Dani. More

We stayed at the Hotel Bolina in June 2003 as friends of ours were getting married in Gernika. There are only 2 hotels in the town & this is the most central. It's situated on a pedestrianised side street just 1 minute away from the town square. More

Night Train To BolinaNight Train To Bolina SHOP.COM Product Reviews - Be the first to rate this product! Write a review X Give us a piece of your mind. More

BOLINA was either a Haliad or Naiad nymphe of the town of Bolina in Akhaia, southern Greece. If the latter, she probably presided over the town springs which flowed into the sea. More

Common names

?á?álá in Unknown
Bolina in English
brown rockfish in English
Karmazyn aurora in Polish (polski)
Rock cod in English
rockfish in English
Rocote moreno in Spanish (español)
λáḱálá in Heiltsuk
穗平鮋 in Mandarin Chinese
穗平鲉 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Scorpaeniformes
Family : Sebastidae
Genus : Sebastes
Species : Sebastes auriculatus
Authority : Girard, 1854