The Nanogovi lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

The Nanogovi is classified as Endangered (EN), considered to be facing a very high risk of extinction in the wild.

The nanogoviós (Economidichthys trichonis) is a species of fish in the Gobiidae family. It is endemic to Greece. Its natural habitat is freshwater lakes. Source - * Crivelli, A.J. 2005. Economidichthys trichonis. More

Common names

Nanogoviós in English
Nanogovios in Greek (Ελληνικά)
Nanogovios in Greek, Modern (1453)
Nanogovios in Unknown
Νανογωβιός in Greek (Ελληνικά)
Νανογωβιός in Greek, Modern (1453)
Νανογωβιός in Unknown
依柯鰕虎魚 in Mandarin Chinese
依柯鰕虎魚 in Unknown
依柯鰕虎鱼 in Mandarin Chinese
依柯鰕虎鱼 in Unknown

Order : Perciformes
Family : Gobiidae
Genus : Economidichthys
Species : Economidichthys trichonis
Authority : Economidis & Miller,1990