Picture of the Mojarra has been licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike.
Original source: Own work Author ふうけ
Author: ふうけ

mojarra is caught from South America north to New Jersey and California. The common mojarra is Eucinostomus argenteus of the mojarra family, Gerreidae. More

I'd like to point out that the Mojarra project team has also pushed the Mojarra 2.0.2 patch release out today as well. This patch release is included with V3 already, so no need to upgrade. If, by chance, you're using GlassFish V2 with Mojarra 2. More

Mojarra will wrap groovy based versions of these classes with a proxy so that changes to a Render or PhaseListener are picked up at More

La Mojarra is an archaeological site in the Mexican state of Veracruz, located not far from the Gulf Coast at a bend in the Acula River. It was continually occupied from the late Formative period (ca. More

The mojarras are a family, Gerreidae, of fishes in the order Perciformes. Mojarras are a common prey and bait fish in many parts of the Caribbean including the South American Coast and Caribbean islands. More

Mojarra use on the JSF EG - Posted by edburns on December 11, 2008 at 8:49 AM PST As I mention in every introductory JSF talk I give, Sun’s Mojarra is the most popular implementation of JSF. More

By default, Mojarra starts threads at startup, for a faster startup time. Because generating threads is forbidden in Google App Engine, this option must be set to false when deploying to GAE. true 1. More

Mojarras are classified in the phylum Chordata, subphylum Vertebrata, class Osteichthyes, order Perciformes, family Gerridae. More

'Cichlasoma' bocourti is known as the golden mojarra and was the reason we were here. Ross was making his fourth try in eleven years to get this fish. The golden mojarra is a very attractive fish. More

* Do Mojarra live in the Pacific Ocean? * Where do the Mojarra live? * What is Mojarra? * What is comparative biology? * What is ecological niche? More

Mojarra Family Species Information for Fish Caught in Mexico See current, on-the-spot sportfishing reports and photographs of fish caught at Mexico's top vacation spots in this week's edition of "Mexico Fishing News" and see hundreds of other fish pictures and species information More

Pacific Flagfin Mojarra, Flagfin Mojarra Palmito Bandera, Mojarra Bandera (Eucinostomus currani) Fish Identification Photos: Pacific Flagfin Mojarra, Flagfin Mojarra, Eucinostomus currani: The Pacific Flagfin Mojarra is characterized by its elongated oval body, silvery-white appearance, pointed snout, and More

Mojarra Hyde is in your extended network view more Mojarra Hyde's Latest Blog Entry Para mi amiga semi-gótica (view more) De sueños y pesadillas (view more) Ya que no puedo vagar, voy More

1995 on the side of Stela 1 from La Mojarra in southern Veracruz, Mexico. Most of the signs in this column have now been identified by nighttime examination under artificial lighting, making possible a nearly complete transcription and translation of this column. More

The mottled mojarra is common in the near shore waters of Florida and occurs mainly in and near inlets of the IRL (Kerschner et al. 1985). III. More

mojarra - small silvery schooling fishes with protrusible mouths found in warm coastal waterspercoid, percoid fish, percoidean - any of numerous spiny-finned fishes of the order Perciformesfamily Gerreidae, family Gerridae, Gerreidae, Gerridae - mojarrasGerres cinereus, yellowfin mojarra - popular panfish from Bermuda and Gulf of Mexico to More

Common names

Mojarra in English
Mojarra in sp
Palmito in sp

Order : Perciformes
Family : Gerreidae
Genus : Diapterus
Species : Diapterus peruvianus
Authority : Sauvage, 1879