Ozark bass


The Ozark bass lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

The Ozark bass (Ambloplites constellatus) is a species of freshwater fish in the sunfish family (Centrarchidae) of order Perciformes. It is native only to the White River area of Missouri and Arkansas. More

Ozark Bass Boat Years - 1993 Ozark Bass Boat 1992 Ozark Bass Boat 1991 Ozark Bass Boat 1990 Ozark Bass Boat 1989 Ozark Bass Boat 1988 Ozark Bass Boat More

Ozark Ozark Bass Boat Ozark 1989 Ozark Links Ozark Boats for Sale Related Links Insure my Ozark Boat Sell my Ozark Boat Boat loan quotes 1989 Ozark More

streams is the Ozark Bass, and of the Ozark foothills, its close cousin, the Shadow Bass. Ozark & Shadow Bass The current state record Ozark Bass was caught in Lake Norfork and weighed 1 pound four ounces. More

and Missouri fisherman are finding the Ozark Bass Tickler to be one of the best Bass baits to come along in quite some time.Ozark Bass Ticklers are fat from all the salt impregnated into the rubber. More

Common names

Bass in English
Ozark bass in English
Ozark-bass in Danish (dansk)
錐星鈍鱸 in Mandarin Chinese
錐星鈍鱸 in Unknown
锥星钝鲈 in Mandarin Chinese
锥星钝鲈 in Unknown

Order : Perciformes
Family : Centrarchidae
Genus : Ambloplites
Species : Ambloplites constellatus
Authority : Cashner and Suttkus, 1977