Mueller's glassfish

The Mueller's glassfish lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

* Mueller's glassfish, Ambassis muelleri Klunzinger, 1880. * Scalloped perchlet, Ambassis nalua (Hamilton, 1822). * Slender glassy, Ambassis natalensis Gilchrist & Thompson, 1908. More

Species Summary: Ambassis muelleri Mueller's glassfish, You can sponsor this page, ... List of Species Treated in Reference and Used in FishBase: Ambassis miops Günther, 1872, Ambassis miops (p. 485-486). Ambassis muelleri Klunzinger, 1880, Ambassis muelleri (p. 486). Ambassis ... More

* Mueller's glassfish, Ambassis muelleri Klunzinger, 1880. More

muelleri Klunzinger, 1880 - Mueller's Glassfish species Ambassis nalua (Hamilton, 1822) - Nalua-chanda species Ambassis natalensis Gilchrist & Thompson, 1908 species Ambassis productus Guichenot, 1866 - Longspine Glassy species Ambassis thermalis Cuvier, 1829 species Ambassis urotaenia Bleeker, 1852 - Banded-tail Glassy Perchlet species More

Mueller's glassfish, Ambassis muelleri Klunzinger, 1880. ... 2 Ambassis - Encyclopedia of Life Ambassis (Ambassis) in Encyclopedia of Life ... Ambassis elongatus (Castelnau, 1878) ... More

Mueller's Glassfish See Ambassis mulleri Mueller's Knife Fish See Sternarchorhamphus muelleri Mugil cephalus (Linnaeus 1758, Bi:887, B5:1076, AxB:75, Sk:351, MS:274, Mc:193) "Striped Mullet" "Flathead Mullet" "Bully Mullet" More

Common names

Mueller's glassfish in English
密氏双边鱼 in Mandarin Chinese
密氏双边鱼 in Unknown
密氏雙邊魚 in Mandarin Chinese
密氏雙邊魚 in Unknown

Order : Perciformes
Family : Ambassidae
Genus : Ambassis
Species : Ambassis muelleri
Authority : Klunzinger, 1880