Kneria ansorgii

The Kneria ansorgii lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Species Summary: Kneria ansorgii, You can sponsor this page, ... Information by Country - Search Result: Kneria angolensis Steindachner, 1866, Kneria angolensis, 003565. Xenopomatichthys ansorgii Boulenger, 1910, Kneria ansorgii, 003565. Xenopomichthys ... More

Common names

Knérie Ansorgova in Czech (česky)
安氏克奈魚 in Mandarin Chinese
安氏克奈鱼 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Gonorynchiformes
Family : Kneriidae
Genus : Kneria
Species : Kneria ansorgii
Authority : Boulenger, 1910