Pacific molly

The Pacific molly lives in the benthopelagic, non-migratory, freshwater, pH range: 7.0 - 7.8, dH range: 6 - 20 environment.

Pacific Molly Warmington $ 7,500 2 Prestige Hanover Meadows $ 5,500 3 LaVita Barbara Ellison $ 3,250 4 Cosino Barbara Ellison $ 2,000 5 Eezy Kathy Cheatham $ 1,500 6 Sapphire Mark Watring $ 1,250 More

Common names

Butler-Molly in Danish (dansk)
Butler-Molly in German (Deutsch)
Keltapyrst├Âmolli in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Pacific molly in English
Topote del Pacifico in Spanish (espa├▒ol)

Order : Cyprinodontiformes
Family : Poeciliidae
Genus : Poecilia
Species : Poecilia butleri
Authority : Jordan, 1889