The Gulare lives in the benthopelagic, non-migratory, freshwater, pH range: 6.0 - 7.0, dH range: 12 environment.

Gulare Agayeva owns and operates a small stand in a bazaar located in Khachmaz, Azerbaijan where she currently sells many different types of sandals. Gulare has already successfully paid back a loan from Norwegian Microredit showing herself to be a reliable customer. More

gulare (imported in 1907) is little known to aquarists of modern times. Its close relative is A. coeruleum (imported in 1905) that may be a race. Nigeria-Cameroon. Liberia has A. More

Quote from: gulare on 07 September 09, 15:09:11Mobo is rma but i remember trying slots 1,3,5 without succes... For informative purposes; you can only boot when there's a stick in the second slot. More

* Re: Deltaense/ gulare Doug Karpa-Wilson * Re: Deltaense/ gulare Doug Karpa-Wilson * Re: Killies and cichlids Allen Johnson * Re: pronunciation Donna M. Recktenwalt * A. More

Common names

Afiosemion zheltyi in Russian (русский язык)
Deba-ogoin in Ijo
Delta killi in English
Delta-Prachtkärpfling in German (Deutsch)
Gelber Prachtkärpfling in German (Deutsch)
Gulare in English
Hohtoviiripyrstö in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Weißkehl-Prachtkärpfling in German (Deutsch)
yellow gularis in English
三角旗鮰 in Chinese (中文)
三角旗鮰 in Mandarin Chinese
黃旗鮰 in Mandarin Chinese
黄旗鮰 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cyprinodontiformes
Family : Nothobranchiidae
Genus : Fundulopanchax
Species : Fundulopanchax gularis
Authority : Boulenger, 1902