Schizothorax grahami

The Schizothorax grahami lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

The Schizothorax grahami is classified as Critically Endangered (CR), facing an extremely high risk of extinction in the wild.

Schizothorax grahami is endemic to Lake Dianchi, its tributaries and connected ... 2 Videos of the Kunming snout trout - Schizothorax grahami - ARKive Videos of the Kunming snout trout (Schizothorax grahami) on ARKive ... More

Schizothorax grahami by Cao and in 1992 to Racoma grahami by Wu and Wu (1992). Valid as Schizothorax grahami (Regan, 1904). Assessment Information - Red List Category & Criteria: Critically Endangered B1ab(i,ii,iii,iv,v)+2ab(i,ii,iii,iv,v) ver 3. More

Common names

Marinka Grahamova in Czech (česky)
昆明裂腹魚 in Mandarin Chinese
昆明裂腹鱼 in Mandarin Chinese

Picture of Schizothorax grahami has been licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial.
Original source: FishBase
Permission: Some rights reserved
Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Schizothorax
Species : Schizothorax grahami
Authority : Regan, 1904