It is found in Austria, Azerbaijan, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Georgia, Germany, Hungary, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Republic of, Poland, Romania, Russia, Serbia and Montenegro, Slovakia, Sweden, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, and Uzbekistan.

The Ziege lives in the pelagic, anadromous, freshwater, brackish, depth range 20 - m environment.

Christian Ziege (born February 1, 1972 in Berlin) is a former German football (soccer) defender and midfielder. With the German national team, Ziege won Euro 96. Ziege is formerly head coach, assistant coach and director of football at Borussia Mönchengladbach. More

The ziege or sabre carp (Pelecus cultratus) is a species of ray-finned fish in the Cyprinidae family, and the only species of its genus. More

Ziegel Engineering is a major manufacturer of sheet metal parts. We use quality materials, take pride in our workmanship, and use cost effective engineering. Products we manufacture are designed for long service and reliability. More

ZIEGE was formed in 2007 by Big Dick Kanemura and Yagi Youbutsu, because of the lack of interest in the local music scene, to put a dirty mix of hardcore/punk with screaming vocals on the line. More

Ziege (BoneMetal Webzine) has 3032 friends. * View: * All * Online * New 1. More

» Weitere 2 Übersetzungen für Ziege innerhalb von Kommentaren Unter folgender Adresse kannst du auf diese Übersetzung verlinken: http://www.dict.cc/?s=Ziege Tipps: Doppelklick neben Begriff = Rück-Übersetzung — Neue Wörterbuch-Abfrage Suchzeit: 0.023 Sek. More

FRANKFURT, Germany - Christian Ziege left for Euro 2004 with the German team on Wednesday after signing a two-year contract at Bundesliga club Borussia Moenchengladbach. More

Ducky, Chani Ziege" has been added to your list of bookmarked listeners Go to your profile close Stations Last Listened toString Theory play station The Nutcracker Radio play station Upbeat Radio More

Ziege replaces Pander at Gladbach = Adjust font size:Decrease fontDecrease fontEnlarge fontEnlarge font BERLIN, Germany - Struggling Borussia Moenchengladbach have named ex-AC Milan, Liverpool and Tottenham player Christian Ziege as their new director of sport. More

Common names

Šabla in Slovak (slovenčina)
chekhon in Russian (русский язык)
Chekhon' in Russian (русский язык)
Ciosa in Polish (polski)
Dünnbauch in German (Deutsch)
Garda in Hungarian (Magyar)
Knife in English
Messerfisch in German (Deutsch)
Messerkarpf in German (Deutsch)
Miekkasärki in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Nugakala in Estonian (Eesti keel)
Ostrucha krivocara in Czech (česky)
Ožka (žuvis) in Lithuanian (lietuvių kalba)
Peixe-sabre in Portuguese (Português)
Peleco in Spanish (español)
Pelecus cultratus in Italian (Italiano)
Pelecus cultratus in Portuguese (Português)
Rasoir in French (français)
Razorfish in English
Sabbitza in Bulgarian (български език)
Säbel in German (Deutsch)
Sabelbliek in Dutch (Nederlands)
Säbelfisch in German (Deutsch)
Sabelkarpe in Danish (dansk)
Sabelkarpe in Norwegian (Norsk)
Sabita in Romanian (română)
Sabiţă in Rumanian
Sabitza in Bulgarian (български език)
Sabla in Czech (česky)
Šabla in Slovak (slovenčina)
Sabljarka in Serbian (српски језик)
Sabljarka in Slovenian (slovenščina)
Sabre carp in English
Sabrefish in English
Shamshir Mahi in Farsi
Shamshir Mahi in Persian (‫فارسی)
Shamshir Mahi Ab Shirin in Farsi
Shamshir Mahi Ab Shirin in Persian (‫فارسی)
Sichel in English
Sichel in German (Deutsch)
Sichelfisch in German (Deutsch)
Sichling in German (Deutsch)
Skärkniv in Swedish (Svenska)
Tschékhon in Russian (русский язык)
Zicke in German (Deutsch)
Ziege in Dutch (Nederlands)
Ziege in English
Ziege in German (Deutsch)
Ziege (Fisch) in German (Deutsch)
Сабљарка in Serbian (српски језик)
чехонь in Russian (русский язык)
تیغ‌ماهی in Persian (‫فارسی)
欧飘鱼 in Mandarin Chinese
歐飄魚 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Pelecus
Species : Pelecus cultratus
Authority : Linnaeus, 1758