Henicorhynchus ornatipinnis

The Henicorhynchus ornatipinnis lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Henicorhynchus ornatipinnis Roberts 1997 - (Kottelat 2001:54 ). Current status: Valid as Henicorhynchus ornatipinnis (Roberts 1997) Cyprinidae. Distribution: Thailand. Habitat: freshwater. More

Common names

Ostroretka pestroploutv├í in Czech (─Źesky)

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Henicorhynchus
Species : Henicorhynchus ornatipinnis
Authority : Roberts, 1997