Esomus ahli

The Esomus ahli lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Species Summary: Esomus ahli, You can sponsor this page, ... Similar pages Esomus ... Goto: Esomus Swainson, 1839 Nuria Valenciennes, 1842; (synonym) Pogonocharax Regan, 1907; (synonym) Esomus ahli Hora & Mukerji, 1928 ... http://www.funet. More

home » tools » fish mapper » esomus ahli distribution map Fish mapper Esomus ahli distribution map = Examine the distribution of Esomus ahli on a satellite image produced from data held by FishBase from museum collections then click the pins More

Common names

Letounek Ahlův in Czech (česky)
阿尔氏长须 in Mandarin Chinese
阿爾氏長鬚 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Esomus
Species : Esomus ahli
Authority : Hora & Mukerji, 1928