Danio feegradei

Although discovered by Hora in 1937 it was first exported in 2005

The Danio feegradei lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

However Danio dangila and Danio feegradei both of which had most of the characteristics of the Brachydanios (with the exception that they were much larger than the Brachydanios) were placed within the Danios. More

Danio feegradei ( fish name )slovensky , fran├žais Share pictures of your fish! Upload them now! * Maximum size in aquariums (min-max): 4 - 5 cm ( 1.57 - 1.97 in ) * pH of water: 6. More

N/A ( nom commun ) Danio feegradei ( nom du poisson )english , slovensky * Taille maximum (min-max): 4 - 5 cm ( 1.57 - 1.97 in ) * PH de l'eau: 6. More

In case anyones interested, Wildwoods have danio feegradei in stock (or did a week ago) I reckon it is the most beautiful danio of the lot * Back to top * Reply Icon MultiQuote More

Common names

Burma danio in Unknown
Sinikylkiseeprakala in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Yoma danio in Unknown

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Danio
Species : Danio feegradei
Authority : Hora, 1937