Cyprinus exophthalmus

Cyprinus exophthalmus is a species of ray-finned fish in the genus Cyprinus.

The Cyprinus exophthalmus lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

1977 Cyprinus exophthalmus Mai, 1978 Cyprinus fuxianensis Yang et al. More

Common names

Kapr severovietnamskĆ½ in Czech (Ĩesky)

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Cyprinus
Species : Cyprinus exophthalmus
Authority : Mai 1978