Cyprinus dai

Cyprinus dai is a species of ray-finned fish in the genus Cyprinus.

The Cyprinus dai lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Cyprinus cocsa / Cyprinus dai / Cyprinus daliensis / Cyprinus exophthalmus / Cyprinus fuxianensis / Cyprinus hyperdorsalis / Cyprinus ilishaestomus / Cyprinus intha / Cyprinus longipectoralis / Cyprinus longzhouensis / Cyprinus mahuensis / Cyprinus megalophthalmus / Cyprinus micristius / Cyprinus multitaeniata / Cyprinus pellegrini / More

Cyprinus dai Notice: Undefined index: NazivHrv in /home/itblin/public_html/ More

Cyprinus dai (Nguyen et Doan, 1969) Cyprinus daliensis Chen et Huang, 1977 Cyprinus exophthalmus Mai, 1978 Cyprinus fuxianensis Yang et al. More

Cyprinus dai on Fish Mapper TSN 688952 (Taxonomic Serial Number) Retrieved on from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System online database. This is a cached copy. More

Common names

Kapr dajský in Czech (česky)

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Cyprinus
Species : Cyprinus dai
Authority : Nguyen & Doan, 1969