Barbus traorei

Barbus traorei is a species of ray-finned fish in the genus Barbus.

The Barbus traorei lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Country Species Summary: Barbus traorei in Côte d'Ivoire. ... Length-Frequency Analysis Wizard: Length-Frequency Analysis Wizard (Barbus traorei) Step 1: Introduction, FishBase. In the following you will be guided through an analysis ... More

home » tools » fish mapper » barbus traorei distribution map Fish mapper Barbus traorei distribution map = Examine the distribution of Barbus traorei on a satellite image produced from data held by FishBase from museum collections then click More

Barbus traorei on Fish Mapper TSN 688766 (Taxonomic Serial Number) Retrieved on from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System online database. This is a cached copy. More

Common names

Parmička sahiblinská in Czech (česky)
特拉氏魮 in Chinese (中文)
特拉氏魮 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Barbus
Species : Barbus traorei
Authority : L