The Pike Asp is a species of ray-finned fish in the Cyprinidae family.

The Asp-pike lives in the benthopelagic, potamodromous, freshwater environment.

Nothing known about the Asp-pike

Common names

Asp-pike in English
Bolen štičí in Czech (česky)
Bolen šticí in Czech (česky)
Geddeasp in Danish (dansk)
Lysach in Russian (русский язык)
Lysacz in Polish (polski)
Pike asp in English
Кашка, чортон сымак кой балык in Kirghiz (кыргыз тили)
Щуковидный жерех, лысач in Russian (русский язык)
梭赤梢魚 in Mandarin Chinese
梭赤梢鱼 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Aspiolucius
Species : Aspiolucius esocinus
Authority : Kessler, 1874