Triplophysa minxianensis

Triplophysa minxianensis is a species of ray-finned fish in the genus Triplophysa.

The Triplophysa minxianensis lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Species Summary: Triplophysa minxianensis, You can sponsor this page, ...'others' Eschmeyer Reference - New/Other Species: Nemachilus minutus, Li 1966, Triplophysa minuta, To Species Summary. Nemachilus minxianensis, Wang & Zhu 1979, Triplophysa minxianensis, To Species Summary. ... More

Triplophysa minxianensis on Fish Mapper TSN 688260 (Taxonomic Serial Number) Retrieved on from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System online database. This is a cached copy. More

Common names

Mřenice minxianská in Czech (česky)
岷县高原鳅 in Mandarin Chinese
岷縣高原鰍 in Mandarin Chinese
陕西高原鳅 in Mandarin Chinese
陝西高原鰍 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Balitoridae
Genus : Triplophysa
Species : Triplophysa minxianensis
Authority : Wang & Zhu, 1979