Triplophysa furva

Triplophysa furva is a species of ray-finned fish in the genus Triplophysa.

The Triplophysa furva lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Species Summary: Triplophysa furva, You can sponsor this page, ... Information by Country - Search Result: Oreonectes furcocaudalis Zhu & Cao, 1987, Oreonectes furcocaudalis, 045679. Triplophysa furva Zhu, 1992, Triplophysa furva, 031517. Schistura ... http://www.funet. More

Triplophysa furva on Fish Mapper TSN 688226 (Taxonomic Serial Number) Retrieved on from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System online database. This is a cached copy. More

Common names

Mřenice temnobarvá in Czech (česky)
暗色高原鰍 in Mandarin Chinese
暗色高原鰍 in Unknown
暗色高原鳅 in Mandarin Chinese
暗色高原鳅 in Unknown

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Balitoridae
Genus : Triplophysa
Species : Triplophysa furva
Authority : Zhu 1992