Pseudogastromyzon daon

The Pseudogastromyzon daon lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

Pseudogastromyzon daon on Fish Mapper TSN 687777 (Taxonomic Serial Number) Retrieved on from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System online database. This is a cached copy. More

Pseudogastromyzon daon (Mai, 1978) Pseudogastromyzon buas (Mai, 1978) ... 10 Kinds of Fish Beaufortia pingi (Fang, 1930) Beaufortia polylepis Chen, 1982 ... Pseudogastromyzon daon (Mai, 1978) Pseudogastromyzon elongata (Mai, 1978) ... usmo4.discoverlife. More

tungpeiensis , Pseudogastromyzon daon , Pseudogastromyzon elongatus , Pseudogastromyzon ... 3 Master Index of Freshwater Fishes (Pseudobarbus afer ... Pseudogastromyzon myersi ... Pseudotropheus 'Boadzulu' See Pseudotropheus elongatus sp Greenback ... Pseudotropheus elongatus ... www.webcityof. More

stratford, and they have some Pseudogastromyzon Daon price is a little steep, but I may be tempted to get some if only I could find a pic on the web, any one on here got a pic thay could share? They also have a few other interesting loaches including More

Common names

Přísavník daon in Czech (česky)

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Balitoridae
Genus : Pseudogastromyzon
Species : Pseudogastromyzon daon
Authority : Mai, 1978