Protomyzon borneensis

The Protomyzon borneensis lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

Nothing known about the Protomyzon borneensis

Common names

Balitora severobornejsk├í in Czech (─Źesky)

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Balitoridae
Genus : Protomyzon
Species : Protomyzon borneensis
Authority : Hora & Jayaram, 1952